«

»

jan 17

Australsk mesterskab

1962 – Rockhampton: 1 Bob Sharp – 2 Ivan Mauger NZ – 3 Keith Gurtner
1963 – Rockhampton: 1 Mike Broadbank UK – 2 Keith Gurtner – 3 Ivan Mauger NZ
1964 – Sydney Showground: 1 Ken McKinlay UK – 2 Jack Scott – 3 Ray Cresp
1965 – Sydney Showground: 1 Bob Sharp – 2 Brian Collins – 3 Bill Bryden
1966 – Rowley Park: 1 Chum Taylor – 2 Jim Gooch UK – 3 Dennis Gavros
1967 – Rowley Park: 1 Jack Scott – 2 Göte Nordin S – 3 Ken McKinlay UK
1968 – Sydney Showground: 1 Jim Airey – 2 Nigel Boocock UK – 3 Eric Boocock UK
1969 – Sydney Showground: 1 Jim Airey – 2 Ken McKinlay UK 12, Jack White 12, Greg Kentwell 12
1970 – Sydney Showground: 1 Jim Airey – 2 John Boulger – 3 Kevin Torpie
1971 – Claremont: 1 John Boulger – 2 Bob O’Leary – 3 John Langfield
1972 – Rowley Park: 1 Jim Airey – 2 Ole Olsen DK – 3 John Boulger
1973 – Sydney Showground: 1 John Boulger – 2 John Langfield – 3 Billy Sanders
1974 – Brisbane Exhibition: 1 Steve Reinke – 2 John Boulger – 3 John Titman
1975 – Sydney Showground: 1 Phil Crump – 2 John Titman – 3 Phil Herne
1976 – Liverpool: 1 Ole Olsen DK – 2 Phil Crump – 3 Billy Sanders
1977 – Brisbane Exhibition: 1 John Titman – 2 Phil Crump – 3 Billy Sanders
1978 – Claremont: 1 Billy Sanders – 2 Phil Herne – 3 Lloyd Cross
1979 – Olympic Park: 1 Phil Crump – 2 Danny Kennedy – 3 John Boulger
1980 – Sydney Showground: 1 Billy Sanders – 2 Phil Crump – 3 John Titman
1981 – Brisbane Exhibition: 1 Billy Sanders – 2 Phil Crump – 3 John Titman
1982 – Claremont: 1 Billy Sanders – 2 Gary Guglielmi – 3 Glyn Taylor
1983 – Speedway Park: 1 Billy Sanders – 2 Glyn Taylor – 3 Phil Crump
1984 – Olympic Park: 1 Phil Crump – 2 Billy Sanders – 3 Gary Guglielmi
1985 – Pioneer Park: 1 Billy Sanders – 2 Phil Crump – 3 Stan Bear
1986 – Pioneer Park: 1 Troy Butler – 2 John Titman – 3 Alan Rivett
1987 – Olympic Park: 1 Steve Regeling – 2 Steve Baker – 3 Glyn Taylor
1988 – Riverview: 1 Phil Crump – 2 Steve Regeling – 3 Craig Hodgson
1989 – Newcastle Motordrome: 1 Glenn Doyle – 2 Stephen Davies – 3 Jamie Fagg
1990 – Brisbane Exhibition: 1 Glenn Doyle – 2 Leigh Adams – 3 Stephen Davies
1991 – Arunga Park: 1 Craig Boyce – 2 Glenn Doyle – 3 Glyn Taylor
1992 – North Arm: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Shane Parker – 3 Mark Carlson
1993 – Brisbane Exhibition: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Jason Lyons – 3 Shane Bowes
1994 – Olympic Park: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Jason Lyons – 3 Jason Crump
1995 – Gosford: 1 Jason Crump – 2 Craig Boyce – 3 Leigh Adams
1996 – Newcastle Showground: 1 Craig Boyce – 2 Jason Crump – 3 Tony Langdon
1997 – Brisbane Exhibition: 1 Craig Boyce – 2 Jason Crump – 3 Ryan Sullivan
1998 – Riverview: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Jason Lyons – 3 Jason Crump
1999 – Olympic Park: 1 Todd Wiltshire – 2 Jason Lyons – 3 Nigel Sadler
2000 – Gosford: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Mark Lemon – 3 Todd Wiltshire
2001 – Riverview Speedway: 1 Todd Wiltshire – 2 Leigh Adams – 3 Mick Poole
2002 – Wayville Showground: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Jason Crump – 3 Ryan Sullivan
2003 – Gosford: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Todd Wiltshire – 3 Craig Watson
2004 – 3 Finaler: Ryan Sullivan – 2 Leigh Adams – 3 Todd Wiltshire
2005 – 4 Finaler: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Jason Lyons – 3 Steve Johnston
2006 – 3 Finaler: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Todd Wiltshire – 3 Rory Schlein
2007 – 5 Finaler: 1 Jason Crump – 2 Leigh Adams – 3 Steve Johnston
2008 – 5 Finaler: 1 Chris Holder – 2 Troy Batchelor – 3 Joe Screen
2009 – 3 Finaler: 1 Leigh Adams – 2 Chris Holder – 3 Rory Schlein
2010 – 3 Finaler: 1 Chris Holder – 2 Troy Batchelor – 3 Darcy Ward
2011 – 4 Finaler: 1 Chris Holder – 2 Darcy Ward – 3 Dave Watt
2012 – 3 Finaler: 1 Chris Holder – 2 Dave Watt – 3 Cameron Woodward
2013 – 3 Finaler: 1 Troy Batchelor – 2 Dakota North – 3 Cameron Woodward
2014 – 3 Finaler: 1 Chris Holder 56 – 2 Jason Doyle 54 – 3 Josh Grajczonek 44+3
2015 – 4 Finaler: 1 Jason Doyle – 2 Sam Masters – 3 Justin Sedgmen
2016 – 4 Finaler: 1 Bady Kurts 55 – 2 Sam Masters 54 – 3 Max Fricke 52

Se også:

Australsk U21 Mesterskab