«

»

jan 16

Hold VM

1960: Gothenburg – 1 Sweden 44 – 2 Great Britain 30 – 3 Czechoslovakia 15
1961: Wrocław – 1 Poland 32 – 2 Sweden 30 – 3 England 15
1962: Slaný – 1 Sweden 36 – 2 Great Britain 24 – 3 Poland 20
1963: Vienna – 1 Sweden 37 – 2 Czechoslovakia 27 – 3 Great Britain 25
1964: Abensberg – 1 Sweden 34 – 2 Soviet Union 25 – 3 Great Britain 21
1965: Kempten – 1 Poland 38 – 2 Sweden 33 – 3 Great Britain 18
1966: Wrocław – 1 Poland 41 – 2 Soviet Union 25 – 3 Sweden 22
1967: Malmö – 1 Sweden 32 – 2 Poland 26 – 3 Great Britain 19
1968: Wembley – 1 Great Britain 40 – 2 Sweden 30 – 3 Poland 19
1969: Rybnik – 1 Poland 31 – 2 Great Britain 27 – 3 Soviet Union 23

1970: Wembley – 1 Sweden 42 – 2 Great Britain 31 – 3 Poland 20
1971: Wrocław – 1 Great Britain 37 – 2 Soviet Union 22 – 3 Poland 19
1972: Olching – 1 Great Britain 36 – 2 Soviet Union 21 – 3 Poland 21
1973: Wembley – 1 Great Britain 37 – 2 Sweden 31 – 3 Soviet Union 20
1974: Chorzów – 1 England 42 – 2 Sweden 31 – 3 Poland 13
1975: Norden – 1 England 41 – 2 Soviet Union 29 – 3 Sweden 17
1976: White City – 1 Australia 31 – 2 Poland 28 – 3 Sweden 26
1977: Wrocław – 1 England 37 – 2 Poland 25 – 3 Czechoslovakia 23
1978: Landshut – 1 Denmark 37 – 2 England 27 – 3 Poland 15
1979: White City – 1 New Zealand 35 – 2 Denmark 31 – 2 Czechoslovakia 19
1980: Wrocław – 1 England 40 – 2 United States 29 – 3 Poland 15

1981: Olching – 1 Denmark 36 – 2 England 29 – 3 Germany 28
1982: White City – 1 United States 34 – 2 Denmark 27 – 3 Germany 18
1983: Vojens – 1 Denmark 37 – 2 England 29 – 3 United States 27
1984: Leszno – 1 Denmark 44 – 2 England 24 – 3 United States 20
1985: Long Beach – 2 Denmark 37 – 2 United States 35 – 3 England 13
1986: 3 Finals – 1 Denmark 9 – 2 United States 4 – 3 England 3
1987: 3 Finals – 1 Denmark 130 – 2 England 101 – 3 United States 93
1988: Long Beach – 1 Denmark 44 – 2 United States 32 – 3 Sweden 22
1989: Bradford – 1 England 48 – 2 Denmark 34 – 3 Sweden 30
1990: Pardubice – 1 United States 37 – 2 England 34 – 3 Denmark 30

1991: Vojens – 1 Denmark 51 – 2 Sweden 30 – 3 United States 28
1992: Kumla – 1 United States 39 – 2 Sweden 33 – 3 England 31
1993: Coventry – 1 United States 40 – 2 Denmark 38 – 3 Sweden 28
1994: Brokstedt – 1 Sweden 23 – 2 Poland 20 – 3 Denmark 17
1995: Bydgoszcz – 1 Denmark 28 – 2 England 22 – 3 United States 19
1996: Diedenbergen – 1 Poland 27 – 2 Russia 22 – 3 Denmark 21
1997: Piła – 1 Denmark 27 – 2 Poland 25 – 3 Sweden 21
1998: Vojens – 1 United States 28 – 2 Sweden 24 – 3 Denmark 23
1999: Pardubice – 1 Australia 51 – 2 Czech Republic 35 – 3 United States 29
2000: Coventry – 1 Sweden 40 – 2 Great Britain 40 – 3 United States 35

Se også

Speedway world cup